Offline Capture???? at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old August 17th, 2007, 11:07 AM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 29
Offline Capture????

Has PPro got a offline capture option, or res option?? I've had a look but i can't find anything?

Thanks
Matt Wall is offline   Reply With Quote
Old April 17th, 2008, 10:36 AM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Burton on Trent, UK
Posts: 193
I too am looking for options to capture in low res for rough cut editing on my latop.

Does anyone have any suggestions if PPro CS3 cannot capture low rez option, what project settings should I use to do this?

(btw DV footage 1.422 aspect)

Thanks

Russ
__________________
Sony Alpha a57 | RODE VideoMic | Adobe Premiere CS5
Manfrotto 785b | Manfrotto 718b
Russ Holland is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:38 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network