Camera Shake Plugin - Page 2 at

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old October 23rd, 2007, 09:23 AM   #16
Major Player
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Nashua NH
Posts: 278

I am using it with cineform in HD - CS3, expert mode is best. I have found that it does not work for all shots for some reason and sometimes for whatever reason the ghosting can be horrible. For me it works on about 80% of shaky shots. i have only tried it with HD, 24p so far. The results can vary quite a bit depending on the settings, it's trial and error a lot of the time, but when it works it really works. I would have spent twice the money for this product as I think it is that good ~
Rich Perry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old November 14th, 2007, 12:18 PM   #17
New Boot
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Dallas, TX
Posts: 8
Try this... Deshaker.

Lot's of knobs and best of all it's free!! It does a pretty good job... but requires VirtualDub and whatever codec you need to support your video format...
D.J. Segler is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:27 PM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network