Problem with sequence windows on Adobe CS at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old April 3rd, 2008, 06:42 PM   #1
New Boot
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Norwalk, USA
Posts: 14
Problem with sequence windows on Adobe CS

Hi,I do not know what happen,picture in my sequeence windows is zoom in (yes is set for Fit)I can see full frame in Source windows but not full frame in Sequence prewiew windows.
I am using Adobe CS3.Can you help me out with some ideas.Thank you

M.
Miro Vrlik is offline   Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2008, 06:12 AM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Brisbane, Australia
Posts: 99
I think you have HD footage in an SD project. Make sure your project setting match the footage, or scale the footage to fit.
Colin Pearce is offline   Reply With Quote
Old April 4th, 2008, 06:42 AM   #3
New Boot
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Norwalk, USA
Posts: 14
Yes Colin you maybe right,it is HD footage .I check latter today.Thank You ,Thank You....
Miro Vrlik is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 02:06 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network