Can't import to AE using DLL at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old August 3rd, 2008, 06:19 PM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Kirkland, WA
Posts: 191
Can't import to AE using DLL

OK, I'm stumped. I am trying to use the "import to After Effects" using the menu selection. When doing so, it shows the comp name, but the screen is blank. I have tried a million things, but nothing seems to work.
What do I have to do to get a clip from PPCS3 to After Effects?
(I am using Prod Premium on a windows based computer, using Vista, SP1)

Will
Bill Zens is offline   Reply With Quote
Old August 7th, 2008, 09:44 PM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Kirkland, WA
Posts: 191
Never mind. Figured it out...
Bill Zens is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Adorama
(800) 223-2500
New York, NY

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Texas Media Systems
(512) 440-1400
Austin, TX

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

VideoGuys
(800) 323-2325
Mineola, NY

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:24 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2018 The Digital Video Information Network