PPro 2.0 Sequence Issue at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old December 7th, 2008, 03:45 PM   #1
Trustee
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Somewhere in the Negev
Posts: 1,189
PPro 2.0 Sequence Issue

Why won't my program re-render the already rendered sequence I drop on my main timeline? What am I doing wrong? I could sure use an answer soon since I am in a bit of a project time crunch. Thanks!
__________________
Interesting, if true. And interesting anyway.
Hugh DiMauro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old December 7th, 2008, 03:46 PM   #2
Trustee
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Somewhere in the Negev
Posts: 1,189
Forget It!

I just figured it out! Thanks anyway!
__________________
Interesting, if true. And interesting anyway.
Hugh DiMauro is offline   Reply With Quote
Old December 10th, 2008, 02:56 AM   #3
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Kent, UK
Posts: 101
could you share your solution?
Chris Coulson is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:19 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network