PP2 sequence into PP4 ? at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old December 11th, 2008, 03:40 PM   #1
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Kent UK
Posts: 1,397
PP2 sequence into PP4 ?

Hi guys

I've just got PP4 and I have an issue which thus far seems to be confusing me (That isn't hard but anyway).

If I open a PP2 sequence into PP4 I don't get anything along the timeline. The footage imports but the sequence isn't there ???

Any ideas? I'm sure its something simple I'm missing but its frustrating at the mo!

Mat Thompson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old December 14th, 2008, 09:14 PM   #2
Major Player
Join Date: May 2005
Location: monroe, or
Posts: 572
If the sequence shows up in your project bin, just double click it to open.
Marty Baggen is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:24 PM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network