Export-render problem at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old June 16th, 2010, 05:57 AM   #1
New Boot
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 11
Export-render problem

hi, I have problem, that after exporting video from premier pro CS5, videos are somehow corrupted... They stop fot a moment... and this happens on same places every time, also playing on different computers.

I work mostly with avchd 1080p (23,976), and some AVI - lossless export from AE. Sequence in premier is AVCHD 1080p, 23,976.

My export settings are:
MPEG2 -costum (HDTV1080p24 High quality) based
- Codec: Mainconcept MPEG video
- quality: 5
- TV standard NTSC
- Frame w/h: 1920/1080
- fps: 23,976
- Pulldown: None
- field order: None (Progressive)
- P.A.R.: Widescreen 16:9 (1,000)
- profile: Main
- Level: High
- Render at max. depth: Checked
- bitrate Enc.: VRB, 1 Pass
- Bitrates - Min:8, Targ: 21, max: 24
...
I have also chacked Use max. Render Quality, other two not.

I Use Adobe dynamic link with AE CS5 for more than 70 clips in project

My system is:
i7 930
6gb ram
ATI 5770
Win. 7 ult. 64

I have noticed, that there is no problem with playing in VLC Player... I have lastest Codec FFD Show.

Thank you for your help.
Robi Dvorsek is offline   Reply With Quote
Old June 16th, 2010, 06:37 AM   #2
Trustee
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Posts: 1,832
You don't need FFDShow, in fact you are better off without it.

If VLC plays the files OK, then the problem must be with the other players.
Harm Millaard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old June 16th, 2010, 06:49 AM   #3
New Boot
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 11
Well, but I can't imagine that there should be problem with players... I tried with Win. media play., GOM.... And I also have different player versions on different computers. The point is, there is a problem everywhere, except when playing with VLC...
So I assume, that ther is an some export, issue. I dont know. I've just bought NeoHD... And i'll see if this help (I was intending to buy it regardless of this problem).

Does this make any sense? Any other suggestion?
Tnx
Robi Dvorsek is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:36 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network