Lost quicktime codec at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old January 24th, 2006, 04:59 PM   #1
Regular Crew
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 170
Lost quicktime codec

Hi all, I need help in Premier. I lost the quicktime export option from the export>movie>settings. It's just not there. I try After Effects and it's there but Premier just won't see it.
Dmitry Yun is offline   Reply With Quote
Old February 27th, 2006, 09:58 AM   #2
Regular Crew
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: San Jose, Ca
Posts: 40
I also lost the option. I'm tempted to reinstall but I'm in the middle of a project and I don't want to jinx it. I was think that since you can save and load export settings that maybe someone could save theirs and email it to us. Then all we have to do is load them and see if that works.
James Stone is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:36 AM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network