Express and Pro on the same computer? at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old July 3rd, 2007, 06:25 PM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Huntington Beach, CA
Posts: 41
Express and Pro on the same computer?

Has anyone run premiere express and premiere pro on the same box? I recently installed Express and want to install the 30 day trial for Pro on the same computer.

An Adobe tech told me it would be fine, I just wanted to double check with you guys.
Mark Yang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old July 3rd, 2007, 08:42 PM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: New Prague, MN
Posts: 112
No Problem!

I had them both installed when I moved from Elements to Pro, and had no problem.
__________________
Kevin | www.kraentertainment.com
A picture is worth 1,000 words | A 2 hour film at 24fps is worth 172,800,000 words
Kevin Amundson is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 07:58 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network