Batch Render Sequences in CS3? at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old July 19th, 2007, 04:19 PM   #1
Major Player
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Chehalis, WA
Posts: 513
Batch Render Sequences in CS3?

Hi,

Just wondering if there is a batch render for sequences (kind of like AE) in PPro CS3?

I need to render about 17 clips with time code burn and don't want to do them one-at-a-time.

AE can't do time code from the media, just the timeline.

Thanks,

Jim
James Huenergardt is offline   Reply With Quote
Old July 19th, 2007, 09:21 PM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Fort Lauderdale, FL
Posts: 151
Quote:
Originally Posted by James Huenergardt View Post
Hi,

Just wondering if there is a batch render for sequences (kind of like AE) in PPro CS3?
I don't think that there is a batch render in Premiere Pro CS3. I also wish this was possible! I submitted a feature request in the past, and so have many others but apparently to no avail.
Jim Gunn is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:43 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network