ADM_DIO.ERROR.OCURRED. DIOell at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Avid Editing Family

Avid Editing Family
All flavors of Media Composer, Symphony and more.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old August 22nd, 2008, 09:01 AM   #1
Major Player
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Houston
Posts: 789
ADM_DIO.ERROR.OCURRED. DIOell

I just upgraded our MAC to v. 3.0.1. And I cannot get it to digitize HDV from Canon XHA1. It will digitize video, bit when I include audio I get this error as soon as i depress the audio buttons on the Capture tool. So, I haven't even started rolling tape.

ADM_DIO.ERROR.OCURRED. DIOell is the error message.

Is anyone else getting this error? I get it also sometimes on the PC side on 3.0.

David
__________________
David Parks: DP/Editor: Jacobs Aerospace at NASA Johnson Space Center
https://www.youtube.com/user/JacobsESCG
David Parks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old August 22nd, 2008, 02:08 PM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Studio City CA
Posts: 45
ADM DIO Error

How's 'bout this?

Answer
Jeff Cerar is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Adorama
(800) 223-2500
New York, NY

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Texas Media Systems
(512) 440-1400
Austin, TX

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

VideoGuys
(800) 323-2325
Mineola, NY

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Avid Editing Family

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:48 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2018 The Digital Video Information Network