Cineform HD > SD output monitor at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

CineForm Software Showcase
Cross platform digital intermediates for independent filmmakers.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old June 27th, 2008, 02:09 AM   #1
Major Player
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: San Antonio, Texas
Posts: 222
Cineform HD > SD output monitor

What is the simplest way to get real-time playback of my HD & SD cineform timelines to output to a SD broadcast monitor?

Is this possible?

Hopefully under $400...
Brent Graham is offline   Reply With Quote
Old June 27th, 2008, 03:10 AM   #2
Major Player
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: San Antonio, Texas
Posts: 222
Okay...

I've got my overlay settings working flawlessly with any SD project not using Cineform. But any project which I use Cineform for, won't show up on my overlay monitor.

Any ideas?
Brent Graham is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:07 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network