NeoScene in CS3, what project settings? HDV & 5Dmk2 at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

CineForm Software Showcase
Cross platform digital intermediates for independent filmmakers.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old June 15th, 2009, 04:53 PM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Irvine, CA
Posts: 194
NeoScene in CS3, what project settings? HDV & 5Dmk2

I'm using CS3 to edit both XH-A1 HDV and 5Dmk2 on the same timeline.
I've captured both with Neoscene with "Maintain Source Format" checked.
I'm assuming I should now have 29.97fps footage for both the XH-A1 and 5Dmk2????

What project settings should I be editing with in CS3???
__________________
www.scott-gold.com
Scott Gold is offline   Reply With Quote
Old June 15th, 2009, 05:05 PM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Irvine, CA
Posts: 194
Whoops, sorry...can a moderator please delete the duplicate post?
Thanks,
__________________
www.scott-gold.com
Scott Gold is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Adorama
(800) 223-2500
New York, NY

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Texas Media Systems
(512) 440-1400
Austin, TX

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

VideoGuys
(800) 323-2325
Mineola, NY

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:12 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2018 The Digital Video Information Network