Proshow Producer - Page 2 at

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

CineForm Software Showcase
Cross platform digital intermediates for independent filmmakers.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old August 11th, 2009, 10:48 AM   #16
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Knoxville, Tennessee
Posts: 1,666
Yes I'm using ProspectHD (version 4.0.8 build 217).
Graham Hickling is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 1st, 2009, 04:28 PM   #17
Major Player
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Lebanon, PA
Posts: 221
Jake Segraves

Hey Graham, I am using the same and Proshow Producer. I just out put a 1920x1080 60g show! yahoo! it works... It must have been CF because I had the proshow producer people looking at it and they could not com up with anyting. I used medium quality and Automatic for both settings under the CF settings...

Jake was working on this with me too. And we never did not get anywhere figuring out what it could be?? The only thing I did was install ProspectHD (version 4.0.8 build 217).

Bruce Gruber is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 01:25 AM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network