neoscene upgrade question at

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

CineForm Software Showcase
Cross platform digital intermediates for independent filmmakers.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old May 11th, 2010, 01:20 PM   #1
Regular Crew
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Vancouver, CANADA
Posts: 137
neoscene upgrade question

Im still on xp. using cs3....

If i upgrade my neoscene to the new version v5. Will it still work for me? Or is it only cs5 support?

Will it still work on my 32bit system?
Ozan Biron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 11th, 2010, 01:37 PM   #2
CTO, CineForm Inc.
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Cardiff-by-the-Sea, California
Posts: 8,086
NeoScene like all our tools is simply add more features, not removing old ones. NeoScene still operates fine on XP 32-bit.
David Newman -- web:
blog: -- twitter:
David Newman is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:51 PM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network