FirstLight Not Working - Page 2 at

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

CineForm Software Showcase
Cross platform digital intermediates for independent filmmakers.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old February 7th, 2011, 10:29 AM   #16
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Arlington, VA
Posts: 2
as a side note

I have tried running as administrator and that does not help. Inside of Task Manager, the option UAC Virtualization is greyed out. Could that have something to do with it? IDK. I have tried importing about 4 clips. All have the same problem described above. When I get home, I am going to try and import some Cineform footage that a friend has sent me.
J. Nephi Griffith is offline   Reply With Quote
Old February 7th, 2011, 10:30 AM   #17
CTO, CineForm Inc.
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Cardiff-by-the-Sea, California
Posts: 8,086
This is an old thread, and your issue is not likely related to the above solved issue. Please file a trouble ticket with support Support Center
David Newman -- web:
blog: -- twitter:
David Newman is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:53 AM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network