bug in neoscene 5.04? at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

CineForm Software Showcase
Cross platform digital intermediates for independent filmmakers.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old July 11th, 2010, 08:44 PM   #1
Regular Crew
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Bothell, Washington
Posts: 195
bug in neoscene 5.04?

i have not been able to translate avchd files from my camera with neoscene 5.04 into vegas 9e with sound. the original clips have sound in the avchd files transferred from a canon vixia hfs100, but then i transcode them with neoscene 5.04, and no sound. frustrating. david..should i upgrade to 5.06 beta, and if so do i need to remove neoscene 5.04 first? bill
William Boehm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old July 11th, 2010, 09:16 PM   #2
CTO, CineForm Inc.
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Cardiff-by-the-Sea, California
Posts: 8,086
Reinstall AC3Filter from AC3Filter downloads | AC3Filter
David Newman -- web: www.gopro.com
blog: cineform.blogspot.com -- twitter: twitter.com/David_Newman
David Newman is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 08:27 PM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network