Run Time ERROR? at

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

CineForm Software Showcase
Cross platform digital intermediates for independent filmmakers.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old April 28th, 2006, 04:55 PM   #1
Regular Crew
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 47
Run Time ERROR?

While rendering a timeline to a Cineform m2t file. At about 97 percent finished, I got a Microsoft ERROR Message:

Visual C+- Runtime Library
C: Prog. files Adobe/PPro
R 6002
Floating Point Not Loaded

What do I do now??? Using P/Pro 1.5, Cineform V4 Build 54



Last edited by Gary Harper; April 28th, 2006 at 05:27 PM.
Gary Harper is offline   Reply With Quote
Old April 28th, 2006, 05:54 PM   #2
CTO, CineForm Inc.
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Cardiff-by-the-Sea, California
Posts: 8,086
The fix is in 4.0.3, currently available as a beta here :

There is also a patch available for 4.0.2. If you want just install the patch for 4.0.2 download : . Unzip and copy it over this same component with C:\Program Files\Adobe\Adobe Premiere Pro 2.0\Plug-ins\en_US\CineForm
David Newman -- web:
blog: -- twitter:
David Newman is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > CineForm Software Showcase

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:18 PM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network