Issue with Motion 3 at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Apple / Mac Post Production Solutions > Final Cut Suite

Final Cut Suite
Discussing the editing of all formats with FCS, FCP, FCE


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old February 7th, 2008, 09:03 AM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Buffalo, New York
Posts: 157
Issue with Motion 3

I did the Leopard install, and
had to do a Motion 3 re-install b/c it was
a mess.

motion is now defaulting a canvas size of 100%,
the first attachment is the default when it opens.
the second is when its zoomed in to full frame.

Motion USE to default a full frame size so I could just get to work.
I'm at a loss, any ideas?
Attached Thumbnails
Issue with Motion 3-picture-1.png   Issue with Motion 3-picture-2.png  

Nate Benson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old February 7th, 2008, 09:12 AM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Buffalo, New York
Posts: 157
nevermind,
man do I feel dumb.
Mod's please lock/ delete,
never to be seen again.
Nate Benson is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Apple / Mac Post Production Solutions > Final Cut Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:52 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network