Trying to re-touch in Final Cut - Page 2 at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Apple / Mac Post Production Solutions > Final Cut Suite

Final Cut Suite
Discussing the editing of all formats with FCS, FCP, FCE


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old January 8th, 2004, 07:51 PM   #16
Major Player
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: Canada
Posts: 224
Justin.
I don't have Final Cut Express... so not too sure...
Is there an Export option for an Image Sequence? Or even Quicktime - then choose image sequence?

Alternatively, if you have Quicktime Pro, just export from Quicktime Player itself as an image sequence and choose targa as the format.
Kevin Lee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old January 9th, 2004, 03:31 AM   #17
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: London
Posts: 189
Excellent - I'll check that out, thanks.
Justin Morgan is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Apple / Mac Post Production Solutions > Final Cut Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 12:39 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network