Using DV-60i but can't capture at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > JVC ProHD & MPEG2 Camera Systems > JVC GY-HD Series Camera Systems

JVC GY-HD Series Camera Systems
GY-HD 100 & 200 series ProHD HDV camcorders & decks.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old February 10th, 2006, 09:14 PM   #1
Major Player
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Tokyo/Sydney
Posts: 297
Using DV-60i but can't capture

I'm in FCP and I try to capture DV footage everything is going fine, I can see footage in my screen and FCP recognizes the Firewire device but when I go to capture an error pops up "This operation could not be completed as there is no video" has anybody been successful with capturing DV from the HD100?
__________________
"eyes through a digital world"
Jemore Santos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old February 10th, 2006, 09:15 PM   #2
Major Player
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Tokyo/Sydney
Posts: 297
Nevermind guys, I rebooted it and it somehow worked fine.
__________________
"eyes through a digital world"
Jemore Santos is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > JVC ProHD & MPEG2 Camera Systems > JVC GY-HD Series Camera Systems

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:57 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network