Export to Encore not working at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > Non-Linear Editing on the PC

Non-Linear Editing on the PC
Discussing the editing of all formats with Matrox, Pinnacle and more.


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old September 21st, 2007, 05:04 PM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: North Andover, Ma
Posts: 102
Export to Encore not working

Hi, I just started my new Premiere Pro CS3. I found that I can't export to Encore. The Export to Encore selection is grayed. And also whenever I select Adobe Media Encoder, the whole program shuts down with no warning or whatsoever. Any idea? Thanks

BTW, both Export to Tape & Export to Encore are grayed out.
Juni Zhao is offline   Reply With Quote
Old September 21st, 2007, 06:00 PM   #2
Inner Circle
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Belgium
Posts: 9,066
Don't know if it will do any difference but have you highlighted the timeline? Have you updated to the latest version?
If you can't solve the problem the only thing left is a reinstall.
Noa Put is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Z.G.C.
(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > Non-Linear Editing on the PC

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:50 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2017 The Digital Video Information Network