Switch a coaxial signal at a certain interval? at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > And Now, For Something Completely Different... > The TOTEM Poll: Totally Off Topic, Everything Media

The TOTEM Poll: Totally Off Topic, Everything Media
Let's talk about anything media related.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old January 5th, 2006, 09:04 AM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Hattiesburg, MS
Posts: 99
Switch a coaxial signal at a certain interval?

I couldn't find a forum to fit this post, so I decided to stick it in here.

Is there such a thing like a special box where you can plug in 2 coaxial signals from 2 different cameras, and then at a certain interval, like every 10 seconds or so, it would switch between those signals to output it to like a tv or something?
Brian Farris is offline   Reply With Quote
Old January 5th, 2006, 09:39 AM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Hattiesburg, MS
Posts: 99
Nevermind, I found one.

http://www.safe-mart.com/4auseswvt.html
Brian Farris is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Adorama
(800) 223-2500
New York, NY

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Texas Media Systems
(512) 440-1400
Austin, TX

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

VideoGuys
(800) 323-2325
Mineola, NY

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > And Now, For Something Completely Different... > The TOTEM Poll: Totally Off Topic, Everything Media

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:51 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2018 The Digital Video Information Network