Rollover buttons in Arch5? at

Go Back   DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > What Happens in Vegas...

What Happens in Vegas...
...stays in Vegas! This PC-based editing app is a safe bet with these tips.

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old May 24th, 2009, 09:34 AM   #1
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Niagara Ontario Canada
Posts: 1,109
Rollover buttons in Arch5?

I was wondering if there is a way to have a rollover button (like a webpage) in Arch5? I want to be able to change the button image as the user rolls over it, not just the color highlight change. Any ideas if this can be done?
David Delaney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old May 24th, 2009, 03:28 PM   #2
Sponsor: JET DV
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Southern Illinois
Posts: 7,858
If you have a BUNCH of menus, you can have it automatically go to a different menu when a button is selected with a different image on that menu. But you'd have to create a different menu for each button.
Edward Troxel [SCVU]
JETDV Scripts/Excalibur/Newsletters
Edward Troxel is offline   Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Professional Video
(800) 833-4801
Portland, OR

Omega Broadcast
(512) 251-7778
Austin, TX

(973) 335-4460
Mountain Lakes, NJ

Abel Cine Tech
(888) 700-4416
N.Y. NY & L.A. CA

(800) 238-8480
Glendale, CA

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > What Happens in Vegas...

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 10:52 PM.

DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2015 The Digital Video Information Network