How do I get the remote MENU button to work? Arch5 at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > What Happens in Vegas...

What Happens in Vegas...
...stays in Vegas! This PC-based editing app is a safe bet with these tips.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old June 6th, 2009, 10:55 AM   #1
Trustee
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Niagara Ontario Canada
Posts: 1,121
How do I get the remote MENU button to work? Arch5

I am a little perplexed at this :
I have a submenu that I want to have the REMOTE button to return to the previous menu, but when I go to indicate where I want the REMOTE BUTTON to go, it is greyed out!?!?
David Delaney is offline   Reply With Quote
Old June 7th, 2009, 12:18 PM   #2
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Temperance, MI
Posts: 81
Feel free to email me your architect save file. I could poke around and maybe figure it out.

derisedegami@bex.net
Ryan Laytart is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Adorama
(800) 223-2500
New York, NY

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Texas Media Systems
(512) 440-1400
Austin, TX

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

VideoGuys
(800) 323-2325
Mineola, NY

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > What Happens in Vegas...

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 06:41 AM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2018 The Digital Video Information Network