How do I add Motion Blur at TRACK Level? at DVinfo.net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > What Happens in Vegas...

What Happens in Vegas...
...stays in Vegas! This PC-based editing app is a safe bet with these tips.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old February 5th, 2007, 01:47 AM   #1
Old Boot
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: London UK
Posts: 3,569
How do I add Motion Blur at TRACK Level?

I don't want to add it to ALL tracks by using the video bus track.

Possible?

TIA

Grazie
Graham Bernard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old February 5th, 2007, 07:12 AM   #2
Sponsor: JET DV
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Southern Illinois
Posts: 7,883
On all the other tracks, you could click the "Bypass Motion Blur" button.
__________________
Edward Troxel [SCVU]
JETDV Scripts/Excalibur/Newsletters
Edward Troxel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old February 5th, 2007, 09:07 AM   #3
Old Boot
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: London UK
Posts: 3,569
Thank you Edward. Much appreciated.
Graham Bernard is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

Adorama
(800) 223-2500
New York, NY

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY

Texas Media Systems
(512) 440-1400
Austin, TX

Precision Camera
(800) 677-1023
Austin, TX

VideoGuys
(800) 323-2325
Mineola, NY

DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Windows / PC Post Production Solutions > What Happens in Vegas...

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



Google
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 05:05 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2018 The Digital Video Information Network