Rendering Problem at DVinfo.net
DV Info Net

Go Back   DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Adobe Creative Suite
All about the world of Adobe Premiere and its associated plug-ins.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Old October 26th, 2007, 09:20 PM   #1
Regular Crew
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Cleveland, Ohio
Posts: 40
Rendering Problem

I'm editing a project in Premiere Pro 2.0. Everything has been working fine, but now all of a sudden it won't render anymore. I had clips in there that I had transitions and slow motion, and those rendered fine. But when I added some more today, it won't render. The red line stays there and nothing happens when I hit the enter key or when I go to the menu and do sequence, render...

Any help will be appreciated!!

Thanks,
Al Kozak
Al Kozak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old October 26th, 2007, 11:21 PM   #2
Major Player
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Fernandina Beach, FL
Posts: 562
hey, make sure your work area bar covers the clips to be rendered... that sounds like it's not finding anything to be rendered, and it only renders what is inside the work area.

C
Carl Middleton is offline   Reply
Reply

DV Info Net refers all where-to-buy and where-to-rent questions exclusively to these trusted full line dealers and rental houses...

B&H Photo Video
(866) 521-7381
New York, NY USA

Scan Computers Int. Ltd.
+44 0871-472-4747
Bolton, Lancashire UK


DV Info Net also encourages you to support local businesses and buy from an authorized dealer in your neighborhood.
  You are here: DV Info Net > Cross-Platform Post Production Solutions > Adobe Creative Suite

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

 



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 03:36 PM.


DV Info Net -- Real Names, Real People, Real Info!
1998-2020 The Digital Video Information Network